2022 Legislative Coffees

Posted By: Denise Hanzlik Community , Industry ,

January 28 & 29

Mitchell area
Friday, Jan. 28 at 8 a.m. CT
Mitchell Area Chamber of Commerce 

Rapid City area (District 30, 32, and 33)
Saturday, Jan. 29 at 9 a.m. MT
Western Dakota Tech 

Virtual option for participation. 

Brandon area (District 10 and 25) 
Saturday, Jan. 29 at 9 a.m. CT
Tailgators Grill and Bar in Brandon

Spearfish area
Saturday, Jan. 29 at 9 a.m. CT
Location to be determined

More details to come. 

Brookings area (District 7)
Saturday, Jan. 29 at 9:30 a.m. CT
City/County Government Center, 3rd Floor Chambers

Pierre area
Saturday, Jan. 29 at 10 a.m. CT
Chamber of Commerce Community Rm

Aberdeen area
Saturday, Jan. 29 at 10 a.m. CT
Kessler’s Champions Club in the Barnett Center on the campus of Northern State University

Listen live with the Aberdeen Area Chamber of Commerce

February 5th

Sioux Falls area (Districts 6, 11, and 15) 
Saturday, Feb. 5 at 10 a.m. CT
Southeast Technical College

Piedmont area 
Saturday, Feb. 5 at 2 p.m. CT
Held virtually 

More information to come.

Sturgis area
Saturday, Feb. 5 at 9 a.m. MT
Meade County Erksine Building 

February 12th

Rapid City area (District 32, 34, and 35)
Saturday, Feb. 12 at 9 a.m. MT
Western Dakota Tech 

Virtual option for participation.

Huron area
Saturday, Feb. 12 at 9 a.m. CT
Fine Arts Center on the Huron Community Campus

Vermillion area

Saturday, Feb. 12 at 9 a.m. CT
Vermillion City Hall 

Madison area
Saturday, Feb. 12 at 9 a.m. CT
Online, via the Greater Madison Area's Chamber of Commerce   
Live on Facebook 

Brookings area (District 4 and 7)
Saturday, Feb. 12 at 9:30 a.m. CT
City/County Government Center, 3rd Floor Chamber

Sioux Falls area (Districts 9, 13, and 14)

Saturday, Feb. 12 at 10 a.m. CT
Southeast Technical College

Aberdeen area
Saturday, Feb. 12 at 10 a.m. CT
Kessler’s Champions Club in the Barnett Center on the campus of Northern State University

Listen live with the Aberdeen Area Chamber of Commerce

Yankton area
Saturday, Feb. 12 at 10 a.m. CT
City Commission Room at the CMTEA Building  

 

Pierre area
Saturday, Feb. 12 at 10 a.m. CT
Chamber of Commerce Community Room

February 19th & 21st  

Highmore area
Saturday, Feb. 19 at 9 a.m. CT
Location TBD

Deadwood area 
Saturday, Feb. 19 at 9 a.m. MT
Location, TBD

Redfield area 
Monday, Feb. 21 at 1 p.m. CT
C&NW Historic Railroad Depot 

February 26th

Rapid City area (District 33, 34, and 35)
Saturday, Feb. 26 at 9 a.m. MT
Western Dakota Tech 

Virtual option for participation. 

Huron area
Saturday, Feb. 26 at 9 a.m. CT
Fine Arts Center on the Huron Community Campus 

Vermillion area
Saturday, Feb. 26 at 9 a.m. CT
Vermillion City Hall 

Brookings area (District 7)
Saturday, Feb. 26 at 9:30 a.m. CT
City/County Government Center, 3rd Floor Chambers

Newell area
Saturday, Feb. 26 at 9:30 a.m. CT
Newell City Hall 

Sioux Falls area (Districts 10, 12, and 25)
Saturday, Feb. 26 at 10 a.m. CT
Southeast Technical College

Belle Fourche area 
Saturday, Feb. 26 at 12 p.m. MT
Location, TBD

March 5th

Rapid City area (District 30, 32, 33, and 35)
Saturday, Mar. 5 at 9 a.m. MT
Western Dakota Tech 

Virtual option for participation. 

Sturgis area
Saturday, Mar. 5 at 9 a.m. MT
Meade County Erksine Building 

Aberdeen area
Saturday, Mar. 5 at 10 a.m. CT
Kessler’s Champions Club in the Barnett Center on the campus of Northern State University

​​​​​​​Listen live with the Aberdeen Area Chamber of Commerce

Yankton area
Saturday, Mar. 5 at 10 a.m. CT
City Commission Room at the CMTEA Building